Sexy Chinse actress and model Viann Zhang Xinyu 张馨予

 

Sexy China  Updated:Sun, Sep 23, 2012 08:18 AM   By Bernd Chang

 

Zhang Xinyu or Viann Zhang, born March 28, 1987 in Kunshang of Jiangsu Province is a rising Chinese celebrity and popular Chinese actress.

Zhang Xinyu, born March 28, 1987 in Kunshang of Jiangsu Province is a rising Chinese celebrity and popular Chinese actress. She gained public attention in 2011 through her supporting role as an environmental protection star in If You Are The One II (非诚勿扰2) directed by Feng Xiaogang. Following the successful acting, Viann Zhang Xin Yu starred or acted as a supporting role in more than a dozen movies or TV series including Mr. Zhai 宅男总动员, Flying Swords of Dragon Gate 龙门飞甲, Starts Good Ends Good 家办喜事, etc. In August 2012 her love with mainland Chinese actor Li Chen was exposed.

Profile of Viann Zhang Xinyu 张馨予

Chinese name: Zhang Xinyu, 张馨予

English name: Viann Zhang

Nickname: Small swallow

Nationality: Han Chinese

Birthday: March 28, 1987

Birth place: Kunshan of Jiangsu Province

Height: 170 cm

Weight: 49kg

Measurements: 89 (F cup) 61 88 cm

Constellation: Aries

Blood type: AB

Occupation: Chinese Actress, singer, model

Education: Graduated from Art design school of Wuxi Professional Technology College

Representative works: If you are the one 2《非诚勿扰2》, Mr. Zhai《宅男总动员》, Summer love《夏日恋神马》

Boy friend: Li Chen 李晨
comments powered by Disqus