Secret self-shot photos of Taiwanese model Nico Lai Ying Yu leaked out

 

Sexy China  Updated:Sat, Nov 3, 2012 00:21 AM   By Bernd Chang

 

Lai Yingyu (Chinese:???) is a Taiwanese model and artist born January 6,1989 in Taipei. Lai Ying Yu, under the name Nico, was a former member of the band Blackie Girls ?????. In September 2012 as many as 457 obscene nude pictures of her were leaked online.

Lai Yingyu (Chinese:???), with the original name Lai Si Yun (???), is a Taiwanese model born January 6,1989 in Taipei. Lai Ying Yu, under the name Nico, was a former member of the band Blackie Girls ?????. In September 2012 as many as 457 nude photos of her were leaked online, which are said to be taken when she was only 17 years old before she gained fame.

Following Justin Lee’s drug rape case (????????), Taiwan has been rocked by another sex scandal. Taiwanese artist, Lai Ying Yu’s 457 nude photos surfaced online. Facing the camera directly in the photos, Lai Yingyu’s private regions were explicitly exposed, leading to heated online discussion and a flurry of download activity.

Lai Ying Yu, under the name Nico, was a former member of the band Blackie Girls ?????. It was reported in 2006 that Lai Ying Yu was a popular human body art model of the Taiwan Photography Union. Since she desperately needed money at the time, Ying Yu took some sexy photo shoots wearing only bikini without her parents’ awareness. In a later interview, Ying Yu said that she only filmed the revealing photo shoots on two occasions, but feeling nauseating to be nude before the photographer, Ying Yu refused to take additional nude photos.

A “Female Sex Devil” Emerges

The leaked self shot photos were reportedly taken when Lai Ying Yu was only 17 years old. Appearing in steamy postures with her boyfriend, the photos were taken for the subject’s personal collection. In some photos, Ying Yu event held up the camera herself to take the photos, flaunting her figure.

The online community was in heated discussion over the emergence of Ying Yu’s secret self-shot photos. Due to the massive quantity of leaked nude photos, netizens dubbed Ying Yu as a “female sex devil.” While a majority Chinese netizens condemn the act of disseminating private photos of others online, others doubt it is of her own will to promote herself.

Profile of Lai Ying Yu ???

English name?Nico

Chinese name: ??? Lai Yingyu

Original name: ??? Lai Si Yun

Nickname:??? Wu Mei Niang

Birthday:January 6,1989

Birth place: Taipei, Taiwan

Nationality: Taiwan Han Chinese

Height:160cm

Weight:42kg

Three dimensions:32C?24?32 inches

Star signs: Capricorn

Blood type: A

Education: Graduated from Zhuangjing Professional High School

Interest: Dancing, singing

Occupation: Taiwanese model, artist
comments powered by Disqus