Hong Kong Actress and Singer Isabella Leong Lok-Sze (???)

 

Sexy China  Updated:Sun, May 6, 2012 05:16 AM   By Bernd Chang

 

Isabella Leong Lok-Sze (???) is a Hong Kong-based actress and singer. Isabella Leong gave birth to two babies of Richard Li(???, the second son of LI Ka-shing ???). On the 26th February 2011, Leong released a abrupt statement that she and Richard Li have split.

Isabella Leong Lok-Sze (Chinese name:???) ,born 23 June 1988 in Macau, is a Hong Kong-based actress and singer. She was a decendant of mix blood of Chinese, English and Portugese.

Career of Isabella Leong: Leong dropped out of school at the age of 12 to join Emperor Entertainment Group as a teenage model. She later turned to singing and released her debut album, Isabella, at 16 years of age. Isabella did not achieve the success hoped for and Leong turned to acting instead. From 2005-2007, she made a string of films including The Eye 10, Bug Me Not!, Isabella, Diary, and Spider Lilies. In 2006 she once retreated for 4 months. On March 27, Isabella Leong issued a statement through her lawyer that she would not renew their contract. On November 2, Leong settled her dispute with EEG out of court.

EEG dispute: Emperor Entertainment Group filed a lawsuit in the High Court on 3 April 2008 to seek damages from Leong for breaking a 10-year contract which Leong's mother signed for her when she was only 12 years old. Leong filed a writ against the company on 27 April. In November 2008 the legal battle between Leong and EEG ended in an out-of-court settlement, with the star "free to pursue her career".

Personal life of Isabella Leong:On April 26, Leong gave birth to a baby called Ethan Lee Cheung Tsz (???) of Richard Li(???, the second son of LI Ka-shing ???). In June of 2010, Leong gave another birth to Li's twin sons. On the 26th February 2011, Leong released a abrupt statement that she and Richard Li have split.

profile of Isabella Leong Lok-Sze

Chinese name: ???;

Chinese Pinyin: Liáng Luòsh? (Mandarin);

Birth name: Luisa Isabella Nolasco da Silva;

Ancestry: Zhongshan, Guangdong;

Birth place: Macau;

Birthday: 23 June 1988 (1988-06-23) in Macau;

Height:172cm;

Weight:49.5kg;

Measurements: 36,24,36;

Blood: Chinese+English+Portugese

Language: Chinese, Cantonese, English, Portugese

Occupation: Actress, Singer
comments powered by Disqus