Beautiful Taiwan Actress Alice Tzeng Kai Xuan

 

Sexy China  Updated:Sat, May 5, 2012 04:22 AM   By Bernd Chang

 

Alice Tseng Kai Xuan (nickname KaiKai) ,born on April 22, 1984 is a Taiwanese actress. Alice debuted as a model and starred in a few advertisements. She also appeared once in the popular Taiwanese entertainment show hosted by Jacky Wu (???), ??????????.

Alice Tzeng, born on April 22, 1984 is a Taiwanese actress.

Alice Tseng Kai Xuan (nickname KaiKai) debuted as a model and starred in a few advertisements. She also appeared once in the popular Taiwanese entertainment show hosted by Jacky Wu (???), ??????????.

Alice started out her career as a model before landing a role in Jay Chou’s movie Secret (??????) . In this movie, Alice starred as Qing Yi or better known as 'Sky' in the movie as the supporting female actress who had a crush on the character Ye Xiang Lun played by Jay Chou (???) himself. For Secret she was nominated for Best Supporting Actress in the 44th Golden Horse Award.

Alice has participated in a Hong Kong movie which is L for Love, L for Lies with co-stars Stephy Tang and Alex Fong. Since then, Gold Label Records which is the production firm of the movie has signed Alice for a couple for films in the near future.

In 2008, Alice did a commercial for Perts/Rejoice with Show Luo. This Ad campaign is shown in many parts of Asia.

Profile of Alice Tzeng Kai Xuan

Chinese name: ???

Chinese pinyin: Z?ng K?ixuán

English name: Alice Tzeng

Nickname: Kai Kai

Birthdate: April 22, 1984

Star Sign: Taurus

Blood Group: O

Height: 163cm

Weight: 43kg

Interests: Eating, listening to music, watching movies, performing, traveling

Education: Taipei Shi Xin University

Facts : Alice was once a model, acted in some Taiwanese commercials, dramas and movies

Blog address: http://blog.sina.com.cn/alicezkx

Filmography

Secret (??????) as Qing Yi, aka Sky (2007)

L for Love L for Lies??????as Chi (?) (2008)

Forgive And Forget (???) as Chin Chin (??) (2008)

Ballistic (2008)

L-O-V-E (2009)
comments powered by Disqus